Note: You are viewing this site in a language other than Georgian. Georgian letters have been converted for your convenience. is a website created by Transparency International Georgia on the basis of the official Business Registry run by the National Agency of Public Registry (
The website contains data on all Georgian companies starting from 2010. Users can easily view how company leadership and ownership has changed for the last several years and how shareholders and directors of different companies are linked through ownership or management.
We run this website to further support transparency in company ownership in Georgia, so that the public can easily identify power networks and corporate relationships across the country and track down possible business interests of public officials. We think that is a great research tool for journalists, civil society activists and any interested individual.
Note, that the data is scraped and should be addressed with caution. To better understand how to use Companyinfo, see our short introductory video.